Open vision bar

2017-18 Staff

PRINCIPAL
Chris Barwell

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Susan Short

 

CURRICULUM COACH
Kathryn Dankel

 

FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER
Rebecca Folz


PRESCHOOL & KINDERGARTEN
Katie Clemons (Preschool)
Alison Childers (Preschool)
Shannon Callahan
Lynn Hallenberg
Kristie Roberts


1st GRADE
Sherry Keith
Mindy List website
Helen Potraffke
Denise Prescott
Brittney Wagoner

 

2ND GRADE
Abby Cupolo
Kaitlin Dorsey
Stephanie Ellis
Alexa Roll
Chereste West
 

3rd GRADE
Traci Chaffin
Malia Fangmeyer
Lauren Leming
Jenny Ragan
Jamie Wall


4TH GRADE
Jenny Aylor
Melissa Clark
Shannon Crawford
Katie Moore
Kyle Norris

 

5th GRADE
Brittany Gilbreath
Kari Mathews
Barbara Stegman
Shannon Wagner
Missy Weatherly


ARTS & HUMANITIES
Chris Frondorf - Library
Jessica Houglan – P.E. website
Melissa Huff - Art
Kirk MacKenzie – Music website
Shelia Walton - World Language


SPECIAL EDUCATION
Jamie Dawson - L.D.
Robin Hoskins - L.D.
Molly Johnson - Autism
Mackenzie Krohman - Speech
Becky Panganiban - Speech
Cindy Steffen - L.D.
Karleigh Wilson - EBD
Karen White - MSD


INTERVENTION/OTHER
Andrea Gronefeld - Math
Esther Kater - Reading
Rachel Wiseman - Psychologist
Susan Dugan - Children Inc.


ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS
Adon Polatka
Lynn Swift


OFFICE & OTHER ADMINISTRATION
Rebecca Franklin - Counselor
Liz Tackett - Counselor
Elizabeth Jayne - Finance
Ashley Finn - Receptionist
Stacey White - Attendance
Jean Pingel - First Aid Room
Jenny Andreas - School Nurse
James Hill - SRO


PARA-EDUCATORS
Tim Barry
Michelle Brundage
Annette Burke
Christine Clark
Katie Cook
Kelly Earick
Lisa Frey
Joy Greenfield
Carissa Jarrell
Kathy McGlasson
Julie Peters
Crystal Reed
Lisa Redwine
Celena Robinson
Marsha Scales
Heather Seibel
Mary Stefani
Suzanne Sweikata
Diane Van Meter
Karyn Vanover


CUSTODIAL STAFF
Penny Burns. Head Custodian
Travis Jones
Erik Multaner
Sam Nona
 


CAFETERIA STAFF
Karen Blaker - Manager
Peggy Cress
Tabetha Bine
Kara Hiatt
Chris McKinney
Jackie Neidig
Karen Burke
Margie Hambrick