Basketball-Men

Last Updated: 7/28/2021 3:52 PM

Coach:  Matthew Otte

CONNER COUGARS
BOYS BASKETBALL
GAME SCHEDULE

2020-2021

 

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

SITE

Saturday, November 28th

St. Henry

10:30,12:00 & 1:30

Away

Tuesday, December 1st

Cooper

4:30, 6:00, & 7:30

Away

Friday, December 4th

Ryle

4:30,6:00, & 7:30

Home

Tuesday, December 8th

Boone County

4:30, 6:00, & 7:30

Away

Thursday, December loth

Newport

6:00 & 7:30

Home

Saturday, December 12th

J Turner Classic @

TBA

Newport

 

Newport

 

 

Tuesday, December 15th

Simon Kenton

6:00, & 7:30

Home

Friday, December 18th

Campbell County

4:30,6:00, & 7:30

Home

Saturday, December 19th

Highlands

2:30 & 4:00

Away

Tuesday, December 22nd

Lloyd

4:30, 6:00 & 7:30

Away

Monday- Wednesday Dec.

City of Middletown

TBA

Louisville Eastern

28th-30th

Holiday Classic @

 

 

 

Louisville Eastern

 

 

Wednesday, January 6th

Holy Cross

4:30, 6:00 & 7:30

Away

Friday, January 8th

Boone County

4:30 & 6:00

Home

Tuesday, January 7th

Dixie

6:00 & 7:30

Home

Friday, January 15th

South Dearborn

6:00 & 7:30 t'U'.\v/rv/ t:>J

Away

Saturday, January 16th

Grant County S /y\

4~'30

TBA

Wednesday, January 20th

Cooper

4:30,6:00 & 7:30

Home

Friday, January 22nd

Lawrenceburg

6:00 & 7:30

Home

Monday, January 25th

Beechwood

6:00 & 7:30

Home

Wednesday, January 27rd

Ryle

4:30, 6:00 & 7:30

Away

Saturday, January 30th

Covington Catholic

6:00 & 7:30

Away

Tuesday, February 2nd

Scott

6:00 & 7:30

Away

Tuesday, February 9th

Holmes

6:00 & 7:30

Home

Friday, February 12th

Newport Central Catholic

6:00 & 7:30

Home

Monday-Saturday Feb 15th_

District Tournament

TBA

Boone County

20th

 

 

 

Sunday February 21 st-

Regional Tournament

TBA

BB&T Arena

Saturday February 27th

 

 

 

Sunday-Saturday February

State Tournament

TBA

Rupp Arena

28th_ March 6th

 

 

 

 

Conner Cougars

Boys' Freshmen Basketball Schedule
2020-2021

 

DAY

 DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

LOCATION

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

11-24

Scott

7:30

Scott

Saturday

11-28

St. Henry

10:30/12:00/1:30

St. Henry

Tuesday

12-1

Cooper

4:30/6:00/7:30

Cooper

Wednesday

12-2

COY. Cath.

6:30

COY. Cath.

Friday

12-4

Ryle

4:30/6:00/7:30

Conner

Tuesday

12-8

Boone County

4:30/6:00/7:30

Boone County

Wednesday

12-9

Holmes

7:00

Conner

Thursday

12-10

W alton-Verona

4:30/6:00/7:30

Conner

 

 

_(JV & Varsity vs. Newport)

 

Thursday

12-17

TBA

TBA

Holy Cross

 

 

 

 

Holiday Tourney

Friday

12-18

Campbell Co.

4:30/6:00/7:30

Conner

Saturday

12-19

TBA

TBA

Holy Cross

 

 

 

 

Holiday Tourney

Tuesday

12-22

Lloyd

4:30/6:00/7:30

Lloyd

Monday

12-28

Highlands

1:00

Highlands

Monday

1-4

Newport

6:00

Newport

Wednesday

1-6

Holy Cross

4:30/6:00/7:30

Holy Cross

Thursday

1-7

Simon Kenton

7:00

Conner

Monday

1-11

Brossart

7:00

Conner

Tuesday

1-12

Dixie

4:30/6:00/7:30

Conner

Thursday

1-14

NCC

6:30

NCC

Saturday

1-16

Grant Co.

4:30/6:00/7:30

Conner

Wednesday

1-20

Cooper

4:30/6:00/7:30

Conner

Friday

1-22

Boone Co.

4:30/6:00/7:30

Conner

 

 

 

(JV & Varsity vs.

 

 

 

 

Lawrenceburg)

 

Monday

1-25

Beechwood

4:30/6:00/7:30

Conner

Wednesday

1-27

Ryle

4:30/6:00/7:30

Ryle

Thursday

1-28

9th Tourney

TBA

COY Cath

Road Games = Red Uniform Home Games-White

*Players arrive SO minutes prior to game time.
*Home games are in bold.

*Triple headers with the JV and Varsity are indicated by multiple start times.

*Ifwe advance in the Holy Cross Holiday Tourney we could play more than 1 game on 12/19.
*The Jack Kaelin freshmen tourney is 1/28 - 2/6 @Cov Cath