Baseball

Last Updated: 2/17/2022 2:10 PM

Coach:  Brad Arlinghaus

2022 Schedule

 

Date

Varisty

JV

Freshmen

Monday, March 21, 2022

   

Ryle

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

@Carroll County 5:00

Holy Cross 5:00

@Cov Cath 5:00

Wednesday, March 23, 2022

Highlands 5:00

@Highlands 5:00

 

Thursday, March 24, 2022

Grant County 5:30

@NCC 5:00

@St. Henry 5:00

Friday, March 25, 2022

 

@Boone 5:00

Cooper 5:00

Saturday, March 26, 2022

Champions Cup

Beechwood 12:00

Beechwood 2:30

       

Monday, March 28, 20022

 

@CCH 5:00

NCC 5:00

Tuesday, March 29, 2022

@HC 4:30 v Cooper

@ St. Henry 5:00

Campbell Co. 5:00

 

@BW vs Roosevelt

   

Wedensday, March 30, 2022

     

Thursday, March 31, 2022

Harison (OH) 5:00

@Harrison 5:00

@Harrison 5:00

Friday, April 1, 2022

@FF v Campbell  6:00

Ryle 5:00

@ Simon Kenton 7:15

Saturday, April 2, 2022

@ CCH KNUCKS

Lex Cath 12:00

@ Highlands 4:00

   

Lex Cath 2:00

 

Monday, April 4, 2022

@Scott 5:00

@Scott 7:15

Scott 5:30

Tuesday, April 5, 2022

   

St. Henry 5:00

Wednesday, April 6, 2022

Simon Kenton 5:30

@Simon Kenton 5:00

Thursday, April 7, 2022

@McNick 5:00

McNick 5:00

@Simon Kenton 5:00

Friday, April 8, 2022

Lawrenceburg 5:00

   

Saturday, April 9, 2022

@Ryle vs SK

@Highlands 10:00

@Beechwood 12:00

   

@H vs Campbell 12:30

@Beechwood 2:30

SPRING BREAK

     

Monday, April 11, 2022

   

@Dixie 12:00/2:00

Tuesday, Arpil 12, 2022

@Boone 5:00

Boone 5:00

@Holy Cross 5:00

Wednesday, April 13, 2022

Boone 5:00

@Boone 5:00

@Campbell Co 5:00

Thursday, April 14, 2022

 

@Dixie 7:30

Simon Kenton 5:30

Friday, April 15, 2022

Beechwood 5:00

@Beechwood 5:00

@Scott vs BW 5:00

Saturday, April 16, 2022

@Madison Southern

CAL 12:00

@Scott vs Campbell 2:30

 

11:30 DH

CAL 2:00

@Scott vs Scott 4:45

Monday, April 18, 2022

@CCH 5:00

CCH 5:00

 

Tuesday, April 19, 2022

Ryle 5:00

@Ryle 5:00

@Dixie 7:15

Wednesday, April 20, 2022

@Ryle 5:00

Ryle 5:00

 

Thursday, April 21, 2022

   

@Scott 7:30

Friday, April 22, 2022

@CC vs Walton 5:30

NCC 5:00

 

Saturday, April 23, 2022

@CC vs Lex. Christ 12:00

Autism Tourn (CCH)

Henry Clay 12:00

     

Henry Clay 2:00

Monday, April 25, 2022

   

Cov Cath 5:00

Tuesday, April 26, 2022

@Cooper 5:00

Cooper 5:00

@NCC 5:00

Wedensday, April 27, 2022

Cooper 5:00

@Cooper 5:00

 

Thursday, April 28, 2022

Moeller 5:00

@Moeller 5:00

@Moeller 5:00

Friday, April 29, 2022

Stevenson Tourny

 

Holy Cross 5:00

Saturday, April 30, 2022

Stevenson Tourny

@Henry Clay 11:00

@Franklin County

   

@Henry Clay

@Franklin County

Monday, May 2, 2022

@Walton 5:00

Walton 5:30

@Dixie 5:00

Tuesday, May 3, 2022

@Campbell 5:00

@Campbell 7:30

Campbell 5:00

Wednesday, May 4, 2022

   

@Cooper 5:00

Thursday, May 5, 2022

@Dixie 5:00

Dixie 5:00

@Ryle 5:00

Friday, May 6, 2022

@Harrison Cty 6:45

@TC vs Ryle 8:00

Highlands 5:00

Saturday, May 7, 2022

Great Crossing 11:00

@TC vs Paris 3:00

Great Crossing

   

@Tates Creek 5:30

 

Monday, May 9, 2022

@Brossart 5:00

Brossart 5:00

 

Tuesday, May 10, 2022

@Milford 5:00

Milford 5:00

@Milford 5:00

Wedensday, May 11, 2022

CCH 5:00

@CCH 5:00

Freshmen Tournament

Thursday, May 12, 2022

 

JV Tournament

 

Friday, May 13, 2022

FCIT

   

Saturday, May 14, 2022

FCIT

   
       

Monday, May 16, 2022

     

Tuesday, May 17, 2022

Holy Cross 5:00

JV Semi

 

Wednesday, May 18, 2022

Scott 5:15

JV Finals

 

Thursday, May 19, 2022

@Highlands 5:00

   

Friday, May 20, 2022

     

Saturday, May 21, 2022

DISTRICTS